| 20 Марта 2016, 15:29

"Супер Премиум Сервис"
Если Вы находитесь в Великобритании, Вы можете подать заявку на услугу «Супер Премиум Сервис» для продления и переноса визы, а также для заявлений на постоянное проживание в Великобритании.

Если Вы находитесь в Великобритании и готовы на дополнительные расходы, чтобы Ваше заявление на визу было рассмотрено очень быстро, используйте форму заявки «Супер Премиум Сервис».

Вы можете использовать услугу «Супер Премиум Сервис» для следующих заявлений:
·Визы категории Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 4 и Tier 5;
·Все заявления с приставкой «FLR» В, для продления Вашей визы, кроме «FLR (BUS)» и «FLR (LR)»;
·Замена Вашей временной визы на получение биометрического вида на жительство (форма «TOC» - Transfer of Conditions);
·Замена Вашей расчетной визы в паспорте на бессрочное разрешение, чтобы остаться в Великобритании, и получение биометрического вида на жительство (форма «NTL» -No Time Limit);
·Для всех 'SET' форм, чтобы обосноваться в Великобритании, за исключением SET (DV), SET (LR) и SET (P)

«Супер Премиум Сервис» не доступен для заявок на получение гражданства Великобритании.
Чтобы воспользоваться услугой «Супер Премиум Сервис», Вы должны заполнить специальную форму анкеты и отправить ее по указанному ниже адресу, вместе с основным заявлением и зависимой формой. Эта форма должна быть использована для всех заявлений начиная с 18 марта 2016 года.

Postal address:

Home Office
Super Premium Service
1st Floor, Lunar House
40 Wellesley Road
Croydon
CR9 2BY

Вы также должны заполнить соответствующую анкету и оплатить установленную стоимость сбора за «Премиум Сервис» £500 с заявителя, в дополнение к стоимости услуги «Супер Премиум Сервис» £8750. В заявку на «Супер Премиум Сервис» может быть включено от 4 до 10 человек.

Как оплатить услугу «Супер Премиум Сервис»

Вы можете оплатить «Супер Премиум Сервис» следующими способами:
• Кредитной картой - Mastercard, Visa (в том числе Electron) или American Express (Amex)
• Дебетовой картой - Delta, Maestro* (включая Solo)

* Maestro – К оплате принимаются только Maestro карты выпущенные в Великобритании.

Обратите внимание, что Ваше заявление будет является недействительным, если Вы не оплатите указанную сумму в полном объеме или совершите оплату любым другим способом, кроме тех, которые указаны выше. Вы будете обязаны сделать новое заявление на визу и любая задержка в этом, может повлиять на права Вашей апелляции, если впоследствии в Вашем заявлении на визу будет отказано.

Для того, чтобы убедиться, что Ваш платеж будет обработан без каких-либо задержек, следуйте всем рекомендациям при заполнении раздела «А» формы (Детали оплаты).

A1 - Введите суму сборов, соответствующую Вашему заявлению. Если Вы не правильно рассчитаете общую сумму к оплате, Ваш платеж не будет принят и Ваше заявление на визу будет отклонено как недействительное.

Процесс Рассмотрения

• Если представленный платеж не распространяется на полную стоимость Вашего заявления на визу, тогда это заявление и форма будут недействительными, вместе с какими-либо предоставленными документами, и будут возвращены Вам обратно.

• Стоимость, взимаемая для обработки и рассмотрение заявки, будет выплачиваться один раз в форме заявки, принимаемой Министерством внутренних дел, независимо от результата.
Если Ваше заявление содержит ошибки или отсутствует информация, Ваша заявка может быть отклонена, как недействительная. Ваша заявка не будет рассматриваться и Ваш взнос будет возвращен Вам обратно, за вычетом установленной суммы в размере £ 25 для каждого заявителя, включенного в заявку на «Супер Премиум Сервис».

Используйте эту форму заявки для «Супер Премиу Сервис»:
https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/505463/Superpremium_Form_03-16.pdf

Подробная информация об услуге «Супер Премиу Сервис» находится здесь: http://wikivisa.ru/lawyers/law-info-in-uk/usluga-super-premium-service-v-velikobritanii-pouchenie-vizy-v-techeni/

Моксина Елена
Москва 88888888888


Прокомментировать

Пользователь

23 Марта 2016, 13:05 | # 49061
Для иммиграционной визы в Англию нужно оплатить медицинское страхование из расчета 200 фунтов в год.

NHS и IHS (Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание в Соединенном Королевстве) Immigration Health Surcharge для визы в Великобританию 2016

Кто должен платить сбор и по каким категориям виз? Что такое Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание IHS или NHS?

Пользователь

23 Марта 2016, 15:52 | # 49062
Dear Partner WikiVisa.Ru,

OHLA has 4 different locations, Miami- Los Angeles- New York- Orlando.

However only the Miami and Los Angeles centers are currently issuing I-20 for for international students. New York and Orlando are in process of receiving the I-20 designation, and we expect that by fall we will be able to do so.

Even though our centers in Los Angeles and New York are situated inside the premises of DeVry University, our English Program is independent from DeVry and OHLA students can pursue the University Direct Placement Program, not only with DeVry but with many more universities OHLA has articulation agreements with.

This is how it works:

At OHLA, we offer the following 8 ESL levels;

Pre-Basic
Basic 1
Basic 2
Intermediate 1
Intermediate 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2 (For Undergraduate Students)
Elite (For Graduate Students)

See below the list of universities that accept our students immediately upon completion of our Advanced 2 level. These universities DO NOT require that OHLA students present TOEFL and or IELTS.

Commission on ESL:

From 30% to 40% commission on tuition

Commission on University Placement:

Most of our partnered universities offer our partnered agencies, a commission that varies from 10% to 15% on the first year of University.

Requirements Bachelor's Degree:
· OHLA application form · High School Diploma translated officially into English · Last 3 years of Transcripts translated into English · A minimum GPA that varies from 2.5 to 3.0 · $200 application fee for 1 university Requirements Graduate Degree:
· OHLA application form · University Transcripts translated officially into English · Copy of University Diploma · Curriculum Vitae · 2 references · A minimum GPA that varies from 2.75 to 3.5 · $200 application fee for 1 university
We issue a conditional letter of admission from the University, along with OHLA’s I-20 form and letter of acceptance.

· Auburn University · Adelphi University · American University · Arkansas State University · Centennial College (Canada) · Colorado State University · Drew University · DeVry University · Florida International University · Full Sail University · High Point University · LIM College · Louisiana State University · MCPHS University · Millennia Atlantic University · Montana State University · Oregon State University · Rocky Mountain College of Art & Design · Saint Louis University · Seattle Central College · Strayer University · The University of Alabama in Birmingham · Texas Wesleyan University · University of Central Florida · The University of Kansas · University of North Alabama · University of South Carolina · University of South Florida · Wayman American Flight Training
Please note that for students coming on a scholarship program from Saudi Arabia, only our school in Los Angeles is SACM approved .

Testimonials from students taking advantage of our University Direct Admission Program.

Mexican Student
Venezuelan Student
Russian Student
Chinese Student

Additional videos and information can be found in our website by visiting http://www.ohla.com/english-programs/university-pathway/

The OHLA University Placement Team.

Администратор, Профессионал

5 Апреля 2016, 15:58 | # 49063
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Профессионал

17 Апреля 2016, 19:58 | # 49064
Dear WikiVisa.Ru,
I hope my e-mail finds you well! We write you because we have some important changes in our summer junior destinations.
Firstly, I would like to let you know the new programs:

- NEW SUMMER CAMPUS IN CANNES FOR JUNIORS

- JUNIOR PLUS SUMMER PROGRAM IN ANTIBES

You can find attached the detailed information and the price list as well.

Secondly, taking into consideration the opening of our new campus Carnot in Cannes in addition to our 2 existing campuses in Antibes (Horticole & Leonardo da Vinci), we have decided to concentrate our activity on the French Riviera and give priority to the destinations closer to Nice airport and the sea.Thus, our junior program in Hyeres (“La Navarre”) won’t run any longer. Instead: · 8-12 years old kids will be welcomed in our campus in Antibes · 13-17 years old teens could choose between our programs in Antibes and Cannes. You will find below a quick summary of our junior programs. Antibes 8-12 and 13-17 years oldAll-inclusive program for 8-12 years old kids 4: · French course 20 lessons/week· Full board campus accommodation (Leonardo da Vinci campus in July and Horticole in August)· Program of organized activities, events and evenings adapted to their age and including per week one half day of sailing, two half day excursions (Marineland, Mini-golf, Antibesland Grasse, Monaco etc.), one full day excursion (Aquasplash, Zoo, Nice etc.) and various games, events and activities organized by our animators.· 24/24 and 7/7 security· Transfers to and from Nice airport or Antibes railway station. All-inclusive program for 13-17 years old teens : · French course 20 lessons/week· Full board campus or host family accommodation· Program of organized activities, events and evenings adapted for their age and including per week one half day of sailing, one half day excursions (Cannes, Monaco, Marineland, etc.), one full day excursion (Aquasplash, Nice, Iles de Lerins etc.) and various games, events and activities organized by our animators.· 24/24 and 7/7 security· Transfers to and from Nice airport or Antibes railway station.With supplement: DELF preparation, Intensive French, Abitur course, GOLF … Antibes Beaches13-17 years old
JUNIOR PLUS SUMMER program for 13-17 years old demanding teens from June 1st to August 16th 2014:
· French course 20 lessons/week· Full board residence accommodation: in double in-suite studios equipped with air-conditioning, TV, fridge, just 5 minutes walking distance from the beaches.· Special program of activities, events and evenings including per week one half day of sailing, one half day excursions (Cannes, Monaco, Marineland, etc.), one full day excursion (Aquasplash, Nice, Iles de Lerins etc.) and also private beach, water games etc.· 24/24 and 7/7 security· Transfers to and from Nice airport or Antibes railway station.With supplement: DELF preparation, Intensive French Cannes 13-17 years oldAll-inclusive program for 13-17 years old teens from June 29th to August 16th 2014: · French course 20 lessons/week· Full board campus or host family accommodation· Program of organized activities, events and evenings adapted for their age and including per week one half day of sailing, one half day excursions (Antibes, Monaco, Marineland, etc.), one full day excursion (Aquasplash, Nice, Iles de Lerins etc.) and various games, events and activities organized by our animators.· 24/24 and 7/7 security· Transfers to and from Nice airport or Antibes railway station.With supplement: Intensive French, ESABAC preparation course If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us anytime.

I hope that our new programs will like you and they will take part of our collaboration! Would you like to include Cannes and Junior Plus? I can provide you pictures if you need and any other information.
We thank you in advance for your understanding and confidence and look forward to the successful coming season.
Looking forward to hearing from you!

Best Regards,

Marta

Marta MARTINEZ CONTRERASSales Departement

Mail : booking2@cia-france.com


Tél : +33 4 92 90 71 76


Fax : +33 4 92 90 71 71

Site : www.cia-france.com/to


Adresse: 38 Bd d'Aguillon - 06600 Antibes

Пользователь

1 Мая 2016, 23:53 | # 49065
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделении Royal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?

Пользователь

1 Мая 2016, 23:54 | # 49066
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке
Прокомментировать