| 21 Июня 2016, 14:22

Визовые и консульские сборы 2016 посольства Соединенного Королевства

Visa application fees


Standard Visitor
Visa types
Visa application fee (USD)
Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
132
Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
502
Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
912
Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
1143
Visa application guide
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Short-term study (up to 6 months)
[/TD][TD]
135
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Short-term study - To study English Language
[/TD][TD]
258
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Business visitor – academic visitor (up to 12 months) and dependant
[/TD][TD]
258
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Business visitor – clinical attachments, dental observation and PLAB/OSCE test
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Diplomatic courier
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Permitted Paid Engagements
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Prospective Entrepreneur
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Marriage or civil partnership
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Parent of a child at school (up to 12 months)
[/TD][TD]
616
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry)
[/TD][TD]
132
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years)
[/TD][TD]
502
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years)
[/TD][TD]
912
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][TR][TD]
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years)
[/TD][TD]
1143
[/TD][TD]
Visa application guide
[/TD][/TR][/TABLE]
[/CODE][TABLE][TR][TH][CODE]Visa types
[/TH][TH]
Visa application fee (USD)
[/TH][TH]
Visa application guide
[/TH][/TR][TR][TD]
Diplomatic Passport Holder
[/TD][TD]
Free of charge
[/TD][TD]
[/CODE][/TD][/TR][TR][TD][CODE]Official Invitation by UK Government
[/TD][TD]
Free of charge
[/TD][TD]
[/CODE][/TD][/TR][/TABLE][CODE]
[TD]
Visa types
Visa application fee (USD)
Visa application guide
Course F (main applicant and dependants)
132
[/CODE][/TD][/TR][/TABLE][CODE]
[TABLE][TR]
Visa types
Visa application fee (USD)
Visa application guide
Visitor in transit
90
Visa application guide
Find out about visa application processing times

Моксина Елена
Москва 88888888888


Прокомментировать

Пользователь

21 Июня 2016, 14:27 | # 49307
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Пользователь

21 Июня 2016, 14:28 | # 49308
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Пользователь

21 Июня 2016, 14:29 | # 49309
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке

Пользователь

21 Июня 2016, 14:47 | # 49310
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделенииRoyal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?

Администратор, Профессионал

21 Июня 2016, 15:01 | # 49311
Dear WikiVisa.Ru

1 week to go until City Football Language School begins

We are excited to welcome our first cohort of City Football Language School players at the City Football Academy in just over a week’s time!

Kicking off with the first arrivals on Sunday 26 June, our players will be part of a new signing where their unforgettable football experience will begin. Throughout the programme they will undertake a unique series of immersive football and English language sessions designed to give them an authentic insight into the life of a professional football player, in the heart of Manchester City’s Etihad Campus.

With players from 43 different countries booked onto the programme this summer, it is not too late to join the mix!

Boys’ programme: 1-2 weeks starting 26 June; 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 July; 7, 14 August
Girls’ programme: 2 weeks starting 24 July
Age: 9-17
Location: City Football Academy, Etihad Campus, Manchester M11 4TQ

BOOK NOW or contact admin@cityfootball-language.com for more details.

Летняя школа в Академии «Сити»
Hear from our Russian-speaking players.
Прокомментировать