| 8 Февраля 2016, 0:00
Хожайнов Виталий
Москва 88888888888









General visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide

Business visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide
Business visitor – academic visitor (up to 12 months) and dependant 243 Visa application guide
Business visitor – clinical attachments, dental observation and PLAB/OSCE test 128 Visa application guide
Diplomatic courier 128 Visa application guide
Permitted Paid Engagements 128 Visa application guide
Prospective Entrepreneur 128 Visa application guide

Entertainer visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide

Family visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide

Special visitors - marriage or civil partnership
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Marriage or civil partnership 128 Visa application guide

Special visitors -private medical treatment
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Special visitor – medical treatment up to 6 months 128 Visa application guide
Special visitor – medical treatment 6 to 11 months 243 Visa application guide

Special visitors -Student visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Student visitor (up to 6 months) 128 Visa application guide
Student visitor - To study English Language 243 Visa application guide

Special visitors -parents of children at school
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Parent of a child at school (up to 12 months) 486 Visa application guide

Special visitors -child visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide

Sports visitor
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Sports visitor - short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 128 Visa application guide
Sports visitor - longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 486 Visa application guide
Sports visitor - longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 882 Visa application guide
Sports visitor - longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 1106 Visa application guide

Diplomatic/Official Visitor
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Diplomatic Passport Holder Free of charge
Official Invitation by UK Government Free of charge

Course F visitors
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Course F (main applicant and dependants 128

Visitors in transit
Visa types Visa application fee (USD) Visa application guide
Visitor in transit 84 Visa application guide




Пользователь

4 Марта 2016, 13:07
Для иммиграционной визы в Англию нужно оплатить медицинское страхование из расчета 200 фунтов в год.

NHS и IHS (Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание в Соединенном Королевстве) Immigration Health Surcharge для визы в Великобританию 2016

Кто должен платить сбор и по каким категориям виз? Что такое Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание IHS или NHS?

Администраторы информационного портала, Специалист

6 Апреля 2016, 10:12
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Профессионал

15 Апреля 2016, 13:50
Dear WikiVisa.Ru

You are invited to the 18th annual

ST Alphe UK...


Location: Westminster Bridge

Park Plaza Hotel

Date: 2nd - 4th September, 2016 Meet face to face with over 300 educators from all over the world for FREE**!Meet with quality language schools, universities, colleges and secondary schools from all over the worldMeet new and existing partners through pre-scheduled 30-minute appointments
  • Meet in a relaxed and friendly atmosphere
  • Enjoy our welcome reception and networking in the café area.
  • Attend the industry's ST Star Awards held on Saturday
  • With 2 nights FREE accommodation for one participant
Booking for ST Alphe UK 2016 has already begun!** ST Alphe UK is FREE for one participant per agency. If an extra person attends on behalf of the same agency, the extra charge is £200 on a shared room basis (including all social events and the ST Star Awards Gala Dinner & Ceremony on the Saturday night.Please register HERE or contact me for more details to book your place at this year's ST Alphe UK.
Kind regards,

Пользователь

24 Апреля 2016, 15:30
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделении Royal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?

Пользователь

24 Апреля 2016, 15:30
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке
Написать сообщение