на остров Джерси по Британской визе



 

Пользователь

г. Moscow

23 Ноября 2014, 22:15 | # 66013
Меня зовут Игорь. Я бы хотел у Вас спросить по поводу оформления визы на остров Джерси и помощь в оформлении документов?

Я собираюсь подавать документы на визу мужа (dependant) обладателя Разрешения на работу (Work permit) этого острова. Но пока я не смог найти достаточно информации.

Принимает ли Британский Визовый центр документы на этот тип визы? Меня интересует процедура сбора пакета необходимых документов и их подача в Британский Визовый центр. Я проживаю в городе Калининград.
 

Администратор, Профессионал

г. Москва

23 Ноября 2014, 22:17 | # 54651
Добрый день Игорь.

Иммиграционная система на въезд на остров Джерси соответствует иммиграционной системе Великобритании.
Для граждан Российской федерации необходима виза Великобритании. Чтобы определить на какую категорию визы Вам следует подаваться и какие необходимы документы нужна информация по визе вашей супруги (какая категория и срок действия).
 

Пользователь

г. Москва

11 Февраля 2016, 12:59 | # 54652
Виза на остров Джерси самостоятельно в 2016 году на форуме

Standard Visitor visa

1. Overview
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK:
  • for leisure, eg on holiday or to see your family and friends
  • for business, or to take part in sports or creative events
  • for another reason, eg to receive private medical treatment
Check if you need this visa if you’re visiting from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland.

You might not need a Standard Visitor visa if you qualify for British citizenship. Read the guidance on right of abode (ROA) to find out what you should do instead.
The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
What you can and can’t do
You can:
You can’t:
  • do paid or unpaid work
  • live in the UK for long periods of time through frequent visits
  • get public funds
  • marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership
Read the guidance for more information about what you can and can’t do with a Standard Visitor visa.
How long it will take
You can apply for a visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK.
You should get a decision on your visa within 3 weeks.
Check the guide processing times to find out how long getting a visa might take in the country you’re applying from.
How long you can stay
You can usually stay in the UK for up to 6 months.
You might be able to stay for longer if:
  • you apply (and pay an extra fee) for a long-term visit visa and you can prove you need to visit the UK regularly over a longer period
  • you’re coming to the UK for private medical treatment - up to 11 months
  • you’re an academic on sabbatical and coming to the UK for research - you, your spouse or civil partner may be able to stay for up to 12 months
If you’re staying in the UK as an academic or to receive private medical treatment for longer than 6 months, you must apply for a biometric residence permit.

You might be able to get a visit visa for up to 30 days if you’re a visitor under the Approved Destination Status (ADS) Agreement.
Fees
A Standard Visit visa costs £85.
Long-term visit visas
If you can prove you need to visit the UK regularly over a longer period, you can apply for a visa that lasts 1, 2, 5 or 10 years. You can stay for a maximum of 6 months on each visit.
There’s an extra fee to pay, which depends on the length of the visa:
  • 1 year - £324
  • 2 years - £324
  • 5 years - £588
  • 10 years - £737
If you’re under 18 years old when you apply, your long-term visit visa will only be valid for up to 6 months after you turn 18.
 

Пользователь

г. Москва

3 Марта 2016, 14:14 | # 54653
Для иммиграционной визы в Англию нужно оплатить медицинское страхование из расчета 200 фунтов в год.

NHS и IHS (Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание в Соединенном Королевстве) Immigration Health Surcharge для визы в Великобританию 2016

Кто должен платить сбор и по каким категориям виз? Что такое Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание IHS или NHS?
 

Администратор, Профессионал

г. Москва

27 Марта 2016, 14:42 | # 54654
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?
 

Профессионал

г. Moscow

7 Апреля 2016, 14:05 | # 54655
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке
 

Пользователь

г. Москва

13 Апреля 2016, 18:38 | # 54656

Heather Ayling
International Registrar , Llandovery College , Wales
Email: hla@llandoverycollege.com
Dear WikiVisa.Ru
I hope that you are all well and enjoying some spring sunshine like us! Our hills are splendidly green and the little lambs are prancing in the fields.
I just wanted to let you know that we do still have places left for September in the Senior and Prep schools. Do get in touch if you are looking to place any pupils in our lovely school.
All very best wishes
Heather
 

Пользователь

г. Москва

24 Апреля 2016, 0:41 | # 54657
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделении Royal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?
 

Администратор, Профессионал

г. Москва

29 Апреля 2016, 16:30 | # 54658
Dear WikiVisa.Ru

Chile continues to push for improved English proficiency
Demand for English Language Teaching (ELT) in Chile is strong, largely driven by the need for English-speaking professionals, academics, and technicians to staff its increasingly internationalised industries. Chile has a large economy fuelled by mineral production, particularly copper. However, the government sees economic diversification as the path to a more prosperous and stable future, and education policy as a key …
Continue reading...
 

Администратор, Профессионал

г. Москва

17 Июня 2016, 19:35 | # 54659
Dear GRC Partners WikiVisa.Ru,

After six years of service, Green River College President Dr. Eileen Ely announced Thursday, June 16, 2016, that she will step down as president, effective immediately. The Vice President for Business Administration and the Vice President of Human Resources and Legal Affairs will share the duties of acting president at Green River, until an interim president is hired.
Operations at Green River College will continue as usual. Here in International Programs, we welcomed new international students for orientation this week. Summer quarter starts on Monday, June 20, 2016.
Thank you for your continued partnership. We are proud to work with you to serve students and their families and help students achieve their dreams.
Please let us know if you have any questions or concerns.
Sincerely,
Ross and Wendy
Ross Jennings, Vice President
and
Wendy Stewart, Dean
International Programs & Extended Learning
Green River College
Office: 253 288 3314
Cell: 425 736 6359
International: 253 508 0894
Email: rjennings@greenriver.edu
Email: wstewart@greenriver.edu
Web: www.greenriver.edu/international
 

Администратор, Профессионал

г. Москва

14 Июля 2016, 16:16 | # 54660
Оформить визу на Джерси самостоятельно на форуме? Как получить визу в Джерси самостоятельно?

Apply for a UK visa


You can apply online for a:
  • UK visa - to visit, work, study or join a family member or partner in the UK
  • certificate of entitlement to prove your right of abode in the UK
You must be outside the UK, Channel Islands and Isle of Man.

Before you apply
First check what kind of visa to apply for and what documents you’ll need.
Also check if you need to get a tuberculosis (TB) test.

When you apply online you need to:
You can save your application form and finish it later.
Apply

What service you use depends on the visa you’re applying for.

Apply for a tourist or short stay visa

You can apply using the new service for:
  • Standard Visitor visa
  • Marriage Visitor visa
  • Permitted Paid Engagement visa
Apply for all other visas
Apply on the Visa4UK service for all other visas, including study and work visas.
Create an account on Visa4UK to apply for the first time.
Sign in to Visa4UK to apply if you already have an account.

Last updated: 6 June 2016
Добавить сообщение