ENGLISH FOR CHILDCARE + INTERNSHIP



 

Администраторы информационного портала, Специалист

г. Москва

1 Июня 2016, 14:02 | # 66445
Dear WikiVisa.Ru,
ENGLISH FOR CHILDCARE + INTERNSHIP
English for ChildcareAccess Language Centre's English for Childcare course is ideal for anyone who might like to work in a job looking after children in an English speaking situation. Our English for Childcare course will help to prepare you to work in the very rewarding field of childcare using English, possibly as an Au pair or nanny while you travel the world. Alternatively, you might be interested in a real career in childcare, in which case our course will also equip you better to undertake future study in a variety of certificate or diploma courses.
The course will help you communicate with children and their families, and with other sections of the community when caring for children. It will give you the vocabulary and practice of the language you need to perform the very important duties of taking care of children. It will also help you to understand and use the language related to essential matters such as medical and safety information relating to children.
Please note: our English for Childcare course can help you with both getting a job and then successfully working with children. However, this is not a formal childcare qualification but a language course to assist those seeking to work in the field.

Childcare topics covered:
- Children nurturing, engagement
- Certificates & qualifications
- Australian family life
- Driving & road safety
- Basic authority skills
- Cultural differences
- Sun & water safety
- Insurance & liability issues
- Job interview skills
- Workplace health & safety

Course details:
- From Pre Intermediate level
- Start every Monday of the year
- Ongoing 4 weeks course
- 5 hours per week, Monday to Friday 1:30-2:30PM
- General English 8:30-12:50PM + English for Childcare 1:30-2:30PM
MORE INFORMATION AVAILABLE HERE
Childcare Internship Combine your English for Childcare course with our Internship Program which offers an unpaid professional Internship placement with a host organisation aimed at providing university students or young professionals with practical experience in their field of study. Program objectives:

- To enhance the intern’s skills in his/her field of study or interest through participation in a
structured program.
- To improve the intern’s ability to use English in an authentic professional context.
- To improve the participant’s knowledge of Australian techniques, methodologies or expertise
within his or her field of endeavour.
- To enable the intern to understand Australian culture and society.

Student Visa holders and Working Holiday Visa holders are allowed to participate in this program. Students on a Working Holiday Visa are only allowed to study for a maximum of 17 weeks, the minimum Internship period is 4 weeks and the maximum Internship period is 24 weeks. Student Visa holders can study and undertake an English course for a minimum of 12 weeks and a maximum of 36 weeks, the minimum Internship period is 3 weeks and the maximum Internship period is 9 weeks (1 week Internship for every 4 weeks of study).

Internship placement fee (not including English course):
3-6 weeks: $952
7-12 weeks: $1248
13-24 weeks: $1536
MORE INFORMATION AVAILABLE HERE
YOU MAY ALSO BE INTERESTED IN...
ENGLISH FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS
DEMI PAIR PROGRAM
Access Language Centre
College House Group Agent

Our mailing address is:Access Language Centre
Level 2, 72 Mary StreetSurry Hills, NSW 2010Australia
Sydney College of English & Access Language Centre · Level 3, 579 Harris St / Level 2, 72 Mary St · Ultimo / Surry Hills, NSW 2007 / 2010 · Australia
 

Администраторы информационного портала, Специалист

г. Москва

1 Июня 2016, 14:02 | # 58079
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделенииRoyal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?

Ad augusta per angusta
 

Администраторы информационного портала, Специалист

г. Москва

1 Июня 2016, 14:03 | # 58080
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке

Difficile est proprie communia dicere!
Добавить сообщение