| 1 Апреля 2015, 11:41

Attention: VikiVisa,

I am Barrister: Osborn Koks, UK Immigration Attorney mandated by Petrobras EuropeLimited to assist you on the Immigration procedures.
There are three stagesinvolved in the employment of expatriates in UK.
You are to send me the following required documents so that I can make anapplication for you with the UK Home Office for the approval of yourResident/worker's Permit, and Expatriate Quota.
1. A scanned copy of your international passport.
2 Completion of the UK Visa form attached
3. Signed Offer Letter from Petrobras Europe Limited.
4. British Expatriate Workers Insurance Policy (BEWIP) The British Expatriate Workers Insurance Policy (BEWIP) COVER, is a mandatoryrequirement by the UK Immigration Services this is because the policy is a provethat you are medically fit; to work in UK and also it is a per-requisite torenew your resident/worker's permit every year.
The British Expatriate WorkersInsurance Policy should have benefits to the tune of £3,000 000.00 (THREEMILLION GBP) and the duration is one year, it should include benefits for lossof luggage, repatriations, medical, permanent disability and death etc.
The preferred insurance company by the UK Immigration Service is BritishDevelopment Insurance Plc.
British Development Insurance Plc is a government owned insurance companylocated in UK, so you are to look for their agent in your location. After youhave applied for the British Expatriate Workers Insurance Policy (BEWIP), youwill be issued a certificate.
You are to send me a copy of the certificateIssued via electronically as attachment. Attached is the UK Immigration Services form, you are to go through it carefullybefore filling it properly.
These are the vital procedures which you must adhere to because it is inaccordance to the" Expatriate Statutory Laws of the United Kingdom".

Yours truly,
Barrister: Osborn Koks IMMIGRATION ATTORNEY

Озерин BritishSouvenirs.Ru Игорь
Москва 88888888888


Прокомментировать

Администратор, Профессионал

4 Марта 2016, 15:51 | # 50226
Для иммиграционной визы в Англию нужно оплатить медицинское страхование из расчета 200 фунтов в год.

NHS и IHS (Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание в Соединенном Королевстве) Immigration Health Surcharge для визы в Великобританию 2016

Кто должен платить сбор и по каким категориям виз? Что такое Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание IHS или NHS?

Администратор, Профессионал

7 Апреля 2016, 15:22 | # 50227
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Пользователь

18 Апреля 2016, 15:16 | # 50228
Dear WikiVisa.RuLanguage Centre Newsletter - February 2016Welcome to the Leap Year edition of the Language Centre Newsletter! The phrase 'Leap Year' dates back hundreds of years when the day (29th February) was not officially recognised by the English legal system and was therefore 'leapt-over' and ignored. This is why it is common in British and other cultures to have an acceptable break in tradition for this one day only, which has created a number of customs and traditions. The most famous being the tradition of women proposing to men on this day!
This month we have a reminder of about Young Creatives, our residential course for 13-15 year olds, news of an exciting online learning platform and UAL's achievements at London Fashion Week and the Oscars.
Agents who are new to UAL may want to view our agents page where you can complete a questionnaire and learn more about representing the Language Centre and UAL's Short Courses.

Young Creatives for 13-16 Year Olds
Bookings are now live for Young Creatives, our residential English Plus course for 13-16 year olds. This year the English Plus course will run from 17-31 July 2016 with the Central Saint Martins course (without English classes) running in three start dates (3 July, 17 July and 31 July).

We have a few useful promotional materials for this course. Hopefully you should have received a copy of the Young Creatives flier already but if not, please request some from John. You can also find a short video about the course on the course page, along with some photos and sample timetables.

Language Centre Online
Academic and learning support staff at the Language Centre have been developing a brand new online platform for English language students at UAL. The resource will feature original course material provided by our tutors with a focus on developing English within a creative context. It will be available to students before, during and after their studies at the Language Centre and will compliment their classroom studies.

We will report more about this programme as it is developed but the launch date is June 2016 which will be in time for our summer English Plus students to benefit from this useful and enriching tool.

University of the Arts London.
Registered office 272 High Holborn London WC1V 7EY UK

Пользователь

2 Мая 2016, 15:24 | # 50229
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделении Royal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?

Пользователь

2 Мая 2016, 15:25 | # 50230
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке
Прокомментировать