| 28 Июня 2015, 13:39

Самые распространенные причины, по которым можно получить отказ в визе в Великобританию (с-visit).

Подавая заявление на визу в Великобританию, Вы должны убедительно и искренне доказать визовому офицеру, истинную цель Вашего визита и посещения Великобритании.

В ходе рассмотрения Вашего заявления на визу, визовый офицер должен будет оценить правдивость Ваших утверждений и намерений посетить Великобританию, а также решить, сможете ли Вы соответствовать всем требованиям в рамках иммиграционных правил. Визовый офицер должен быть удовлетворен тем, что Вы, как заявитель, является подлинным посетителем Великобритании.

Посетитель, во время своего визита в Великобританию, может провести несколько мероприятий, во время своего нахождения в Великобритании, поэтому заявитель должен быть в состоянии объяснить свою главную причину посещения Великобритании в своем заявлении на визу.

Именно заявитель обязан обеспечивать регулярное предоставление доказательств, чтобы удовлетворить визового офицера, что он отвечает всем требованием иммиграционных правил категории виз (c-visit visitor) - посетитель.

Визовый офицер должен оценить всю информацию, предоставленную заявителем и какие-либо другие доказательства, которые могут иметь отношение к делу, включать все локально хранимые сведения по каждому заявителю. Визовый офицер, должен сделать оценку с учетом всех факторов, имеющих отношение к Вашему заявлению на визу.

Визовый офицер должен быть удовлетворены тем, что заявитель является истинным посетителем Великобритании – посмотреть на его заявленную цель визита, его историю поездок (соответствуют ли они записям в заявлении на визу), имеет ли заявитель достаточное количество средств, чтобы покрыть расходы на его поездку. Все подтверждающие документы от заявителя будут архивироваться вместе с заявлением визу (визовая анкета).

Моксина Елена
Москва 88888888888


Прокомментировать

Пользователь

22 Декабря 2015, 13:07 | # 50904
Что делать в Великобритании человеку без гражданства в 2016 году?

Apply to stay in the UK as a stateless person

You can apply to stay in the UK as a stateless person if you’re not recognised as a citizen of any country.
To be eligible to apply, you must also be:
  • in the UK
  • unable to return to another country as a result of being stateless
If you can’t return to another country because you fear persecution there, you should claim asylum first.
If you’ve already claimed asylum or have an outstanding human rights claim, you must wait until you have a decision. You can apply to stay as a stateless person if it’s refused.
How long you can stay
You can normally stay in the UK for 2 years and 6 months if you’re given permission to stay (known as ‘leave to remain’). You can apply for further leave when your leave expires.
Family members
You need to include your family members (‘dependants’) in your application if you want them to stay with you in the UK. Your dependants must already be with you in the UK.
A ‘dependant’ is any of the following:
  • your partner
  • your children under 18
Documents you must provide
You must provide these documents, if you have them, for you and your dependants:
  • current passports and other travel documents, eg visas
  • official letters confirming your immigration status (with the reference number ASL.2150, ASL.2151 or ASL.2152)
  • birth certificates
  • marriage certificates
You’ll also need to provide as many documents as you can to prove that you are stateless. You should also provide documents for your dependants if they’re stateless.
These can include:
  • identity, immigration and travel documents
  • documents that prove where you lived before coming to the UK, eg school certificates, medical records or sworn statements fr om neighbours
  • documents from your applications for citizenship or requests for proof of nationality in other countries
You’ll find a list of documents you can include in the application form.
Apply
You must apply by post. Fill in the application form and send it to the address on the form.

You’ll need to provide 2 passport size colour photographs with your application.

It doesn’t cost anything to apply.
You’ll need to have your fingerprints and photograph (known as ‘biometric information’) taken at a post office as part of your application.
You may also have to go to an interview - you’ll get a letter telling you when and wh ere you must go.
Claiming support
You may be able to get housing and money to support you and your family while you’re waiting to find out if you’ll be given permission to stay (‘leave to remain’).
Appeal if your application is refused
You can ask for an administrative review if you’re not given permission to stay.

Last updated: 11 November 2015

Пользователь

4 Марта 2016, 19:47 | # 50905
Для иммиграционной визы в Англию нужно оплатить медицинское страхование из расчета 200 фунтов в год.

NHS и IHS (Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание в Соединенном Королевстве) Immigration Health Surcharge для визы в Великобританию 2016

Кто должен платить сбор и по каким категориям виз? Что такое Иммиграционный сбор за медицинское обслуживание IHS или NHS?

Администратор, Профессионал

9 Апреля 2016, 16:01 | # 50906
Тест на туберкулёз на визу в Великобританию 2016 (от 180 дней пребывания в UK) - студенческие визы, рабочие визы, семейные визы, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя в Великобританию, виза жены, визы невесты и иные иммиграционные визы в Соединенное Королевство.

Министерством внутренних дел Великобритании было объявлено о введении в России предварительной проверки на туберкулез заявителей, подающих документы на долгосрочную визу, которые планируют проживать в Великобритании от 180 дней в году.

Где пройти тест на туберкулез для визы в Великобританию 2016?
Кому нужно проходить тест на туберкулез для британской визы и для каких категория виз?

Профессионал

21 Апреля 2016, 18:57 | # 50907
Dear Partner WikiVisa.Ru,

New at OHLA!

We are happy to announce that due to the great success we have had with our University Pathway Program, and in talks with our university partners, OHLA USA Schools has decided to open a new division to its portfolio of services named "OHLA University Gateway"

Now OHLA partners around the world will be able to register not only students coming to OHLA to progress to University, but will also have the opportunity to register students that already have the TOEFL and or IELTS.

This means that students will NOT have to pursue an English Program with OHLA.

This is how it works:

Requirements Bachelor's Degree:
  • University application form
  • High School Diploma translated officially into English
  • Last 3 years of Transcripts translated into English
  • A minimum GPA that varies from 2.5 to 3.0
  • $250 application fee for 1 university
Requirements Graduate Degree:
University application form
  • University Transcripts translated officially into English
  • Copy of University Diploma
  • Curriculum Vitae
  • 2 references
  • A minimum GPA that varies from 2.75 to 3.5
  • $350 application fee for 1 university
  • WES or NACES credential evaluation
Universities partnered with OHLA University Gateway: Additional Universities that will be offered and will be part of OHLA University Gateway are:
West Texas A&M University
  • Rockford University
  • Mercer University
  • Notre Dame Damur University
  • Milking University
  • Long Island University Brooklyn
  • Long Island University Post
  • New England College
  • Pacific Lutheran University
  • Regis College
  • Western New England University
  • Seattle Central Community College
  • St Mary’s University Minneapolis
  • Western Kentucky University
  • Woodbury University
  • Fisher College
  • College of New Rochelle
  • California State University Dominguez Hills
  • California State University San Bernardino
  • Cambrian College ( Canada )
  • College of New Caledonian in Canada
  • Carrol College
  • Arizona State University
Commission on University Placement:

Most of our partnered universities offer our representatives, a commission that varies from 10% to 15% on the first year of University. If you already have an agreement with any of the above universities, you still get to keep your commission and conditions of your agreement.

If you don't have an agreement with any of the above universities, note that by working with OHLA you don't have to secure an agreement with the universities, by working with OHLA you automatically receive commission to any of the above mentioned institutions.

Essentially we do all the work for you and you get to keep your commission.

Testimonials from students taking advantage of our University Direct Admission Program.

Mexican Student
Venezuelan Student
Russian Student
Chinese Student

Additional videos and information can be found in our website by visiting http://www.ohla.com/english-programs/university-pathway/

Our online TV network provides you with in-depth information regarding the programs that each university offers. Please go to http://www.ohla.tv/university-pathway.html

To schedule a training session please contact our Marketing Director Jenny Nieveen at jnieveen@ohla.com

The OHLA University Gateway Team.
Open Hearts Language Academy "OHLA"825 Brickell Bay Drive, Miami, FL18th FloorMiami, FL 33131

Пользователь

3 Мая 2016, 9:31 | # 50908
Новости Посольства Великобритании 2016

С апреля 2016 года можно подать онлайн документы на визу и заполнить онлайн анкету на британскую визу на официальном правительственном сайте иммиграционной службы Соединенного Королевства.

https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa

Подать онлайн анкету и документы для визы в UK можно по следующим категориям;
Туристическая виза
Семейная виза / Гостевая виза

Бизнес виза / Деловая виза
Медицинская виза
Виза спортсмена
Виза артиста
Виза невесты / жениха (для заключения брака на территории Великобритании)

Виза ребенка / Виза для несовершеннолетних детей
Рабочие визы (ограниченные категории)

И иные стандартные визы в Великобританию, смотрите визовую информацию ниже.


https://visas-immigration.service.gov.uk/product/uk-visit-visa


We are currently updating our online visa application service. You can apply using the new service if you are applying for a:
- Standard Visitor Visa
- Marriage Visitor Visa
- 1 month Permitted Paid Engagements visa
Currently this service is only available to people applying in China, India, Russia, Belarus and Turkey. Applicants in these countries can apply here https://www.gov.uk/

The Standard Visitor visa has replaced the:
  • Family Visitor visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Child Visitor visa
  • Business Visitor visa, including visas for academics, doctors and dentists
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Entertainer Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Approved Destination Status (ADS) visa
If you visit the UK on business
You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK for business-related activities, eg:
  • you’re coming to the UK for a conference, meeting or training
  • you want to take part in a specific sports-related event
  • you’re an artist, entertainer or musician and coming to the UK to perform
  • you’re an academic and are doing research or accompanying students on a study abroad programme
  • you’re a doctor or dentist and are coming to the UK to take a clinical attachment or observer post
  • you want to take the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or sit the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
  • you want to get funding to start, take over, join or run a business in the UK
Check the the Visitor Rules to find the full list of business-related activities you can do with a Standard Visitor visa.
Документы и анкеты на визу в Англию и Шотландию на русском языке

Пользователь

3 Мая 2016, 9:35 | # 50909
Вид на жительство в Англию. Вид на жительства в Шотландию. Вид на жительства в Уэльс и Северную Ирландию.

Оформить вид на жительство в Великобритании можно только по ограниченным британским категориям виз; рабочие визы, учебные визы, визы жены или мужа, виза инвестора, виза предпринимателя и иные визы в UK).
Биометрический вид на жительства (UK BRP карта) дает право проживать в UK круглый год, а также работать и учиться в Великобритании.

Как можно получить Вид На Жительства в Соединенное Королевство?

Биометрическую карту Biometric Residence Permit (BRP карта вид на жительства в UK) получают в британском почтовом отделении Royal Mail (Post Office) по месту жительства в Великобритании (адрес который Вы указали в онлайн анкете на визу).
Работодатель в Великобритании может получить Вашу карту ВНЖ (UK BRP) и выдать ее Вам на рабочем месте, а также британское учебное заведение может получить для Вас карту ВНЖ (UK BRP).
Но, в большинстве случаев, заявитель на ВНЖ в Великобританию самостоятельно получает карту BRP в почтовом отделении Англии, Шотландии, Уэльса и Северной Ирландии.

Карту BRP выдают только при наличии визы Tier4, Tier 2, Settelment Visa, Dependant Visa, Investor Visa, Entrepreneur visa и иные категории иммиграционных виз в Великобританию.

Информация по категориям виз в Великобританию - Кто может получить Вид На Жительство в Великобританию?
Прокомментировать